Office of the President
President |
RADM Thomas A. Cropper |
President’s Executive Assistant |
Tari Houston-Collin |
Associate Vice President, University Affairs & Chief of Staff |
Vacant |
Director, University Affairs |
Chelsea McClain |
Athletics
Director |
Karen Yoder |
Associate Athletic Director |
Patrick Hollister |
Sports Coordinator and Head Men’s Basketball Coach |
Tim Bross |
Aquatics Supervisor |
Tina Marie Rossi |
Office of the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs |
Dr. Lori Schroeder |
Provost’s Confidential Assistant |
Jessica McGinley |
Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs |
Dr. Graham Benton |
Director, International Studies |
|
Director, Academic Simulation Programs |
Samuel R. Pecota |
Director, USCG Licensing Programs |
Michael Kazek |
Director, Institutional Research |
Gary Moser |
|
|
Academic Deans and Chairs
Dean, School of Engineering |
Dr. Francelina Neto |
Dean, School of Letters and Science |
Dr. Kevin Mandernack |
Dean, School of Maritime Tansportation, Logistics and Management |
Dr. Donald Maier |
Chair, Culture and Communication |
Dr. Colin Dewey |
Chair, Engineering Technology |
Dr. Dinesh Pinisetty |
Chair, Global Studies and Maritime Affairs |
Dr. Assis Malaquias |
Chair, International Business and Logistics |
Dr. Donald Maier |
Chair, Marine Transportation |
Steve Browne |
Chair, Mechanical Engineering |
Nader Bagheri |
Chair and Officer-in-Charge, Naval Science |
LT Curtis Allen |
Chair, Sciences and Mathematics |
Dr. Cynthia Trevisan |
Admissions and Outreach
Director |
Vacant |
Assistant Director |
Vacant |
Financial Aid
Library
Registrar’s Office
Sponsored Projects and Extended Learning
Sr. Director, Extended Learning and MSSC |
Veronica Boe |
Director, Golden Bear Research Center |
Christopher Brown |
|
|
|
|
Office of the Vice President for Administration and Finance
Vice President for Administration and Finance and Chief Financial Officer |
Franz Lozano |
Executive Assistant |
Catherine Beard |
Enterprise Services
Associate Vice President, Enterprise Services |
Mark Goodrich |
Director, Conference and Events |
|
Director, Dining Services |
Orlando Torres |
Assistant Director, Dining Services |
Elizabeth Ciaramella |
Manager, Bookstore |
Irene Tjokro |
Facilities Management
Associate Vice President, Facilities & Operations |
|
Director, Facilities Management |
|
Director, Facilities Planning |
Tom Van Pelt |
Fiscal Services and Budget
Controller |
Rabi Joseph |
Accounting Manager |
Frank Vescio |
Director, Contract Services and Procurement |
Lorrie Dineen-Thackeray |
Director, Safety and Risk Management |
Craig Dawson |
Director, Budget |
Andrew Som |
Senior Budget Analyst |
Sylvia Kipp |
Human Resources
Associate Vice President, Human Resources, Diversity & Inclusion, and Administration |
Michael J. Martin |
Information Technology
Chief Information Officer |
Julianne Tolson |
|
|
Police Services
Police Chief and Director of Public Safety |
Donny Gordon |
Police Lieutenant |
|
Office of Marine Programs
Director, Marine Programs and Commanding Officer, Training Ship Golden Bear |
Captain Sam Pecota |
Chief Engineer, Training Ship Golden Bear |
John Coyle |
Chief Mate, Training Ship Golden Bear |
JJessica Ryals |
Waterfront Manager |
Robert Brown |
Office of the Vice President for Advancement
Vice President for University Advancement |
Robert Arp |
Executive Assistant |
Sharon Culpepper |
Director, Public Affairs and Communications |
|
Director, Special Events |
Chelsea McClain |
Director, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations |
Theresa Cosgrove |
Director, Advancement Services |
Katherine Baird |
Senior Development Officer |
|
Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs and Cadet Development
Vice President of Student Affairs and Cadet Development |
Dr. Kathleen McMahon |
Confidential Assistant |
|
Student Development
Dean of Students |
R. Mac Griswold |
Student Activities Coordinator |
Josie Alexander |
Judicial Officer |
Roger Scranton |
|
|
Career Services
Student Health Center
Interim Director |
Grace Chou, MD |
Counseling and Psychological Services |
Andrea Schneider |
Disability Services Coordinator |
Siobhan Case |
Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Coordinator |
King Xiong |
Coordinator, Community Engagement |
JoEllen Myslik |
Office Manager |
Gaema Obenchain |
|
|
Office of the Commandant of Cadets
Commandant of Cadets |
David Taliaferro |
|