Office of the President
President |
RADM Thomas A. Cropper |
President’s Confidential Assistant |
Lisa Raquel |
Director, University Affairs |
Brigham Timpson |
Conference and Events |
Elizabeth Ayers |
University Scheduler |
Jennifer Hembree |
Information Technology
Chief Information Officer |
Daman Grewal |
ISO and Director of Computing Services |
Kris Edward |
Network and Systems Team Lead |
Walter Abarca |
Office of the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs |
Susan Opp, Ph.D. |
Provost’s Confidential Assistant |
Jessica McGinley |
Interim Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs |
Graham Benton, Ph.D. |
Director, ABS School of Maritime Policy and Management |
Donna Nincic, Ph.D. |
Director, International Studies |
Ryan Dudley Wade, Ph.D. |
Director, Academic Simulation Programs |
Capt. Samuel R. Pecota |
Director, USCG Licensing Programs |
Michael Kazek |
Director, Planning and Operations |
Tamra Donnelly |
Academic Dean
Interim Academic Dean |
Capt. Samuel R. Pecota |
Chair, Culture and Communication |
Julianne Chisholm, Ph.D. |
Chair, Engineering Technology |
Michael Strange |
Chair, Marine Transportation |
Capt. Steven D. Browne |
Chair, Maritime Policy and Management |
Donna Nincic, Ph.D. |
Chair, Mechanical Engineering |
Nader Bagheri, Ph.D. |
Chair and Officer-in-Charge, Naval Science |
LT Dustin Mueller |
Chair, Sciences and Mathematics |
Cynthia Trevisan, Ph.D. |
Admissions and Outreach
Director |
Marc McGee |
Assistant Director |
Michael Tressel |
Financial Aid
Library
Registrar’s Office
Interim Registrar |
Peg Solveson |
Records and Articulation Officer |
Alex Moorehead |
Records Business & Data Analyst |
Shari Smiljanic-Villa |
Sponsored Projects and Extended Learning
Dean, Extended Learning |
James Burns, Ph.D. |
Director, MSSC and Extension Services |
Veronica Boe |
Director, Maritime Security |
Vacant |
Program Manager, Maritime Security |
John Ostrander |
Director, Professional Simulation Programs |
Vacant |
Graduate Program Coordinator |
Kathy Arnold |
Office of the Vice President for Administration and Finance
Vice President for Administration and Finance and Chief Financial Officer |
Franz Lozano |
Executive Assistant |
Tari Houston-Collins |
Cal Maritime Bookstore
Dining Services
Director |
Louis Bones |
Associate Director |
Mark Cosca |
Enterprise Services
Executive Director |
Diane Rawicz |
Facilities Management
Director, Facilities Operations |
Michael Sablich |
Director, Facilities Planning |
Isidro Farias |
Assistant Director, Facilities |
Christopher Cohea |
Fiscal Services and Budget
Associate Vice President for Financial Services and Controller |
Vacant |
Accounting Manager |
Susan Foft |
Director, Contract Services and Procurement |
Lorrie Dineen-Thackeray |
Interim Director, Safety and Risk Management |
Vineeta Dhillon |
Director, Budget |
Andrew Som |
Senior Budget Analyst |
Sylvia Kipp |
Human Resources
Executive Director |
Ingrid Williams, Ed.D. |
Police Services
Police Chief and Director of Public Safety |
Chief Donny Gordon |
Police Lieutenant |
Vacant |
Office of Marine Programs
Director, Marine Programs and Commanding Officer, Training Ship GOLDEN BEAR |
Capt. Harry Bolton |
Chief Engineer, Training Ship GOLDEN BEAR |
John Coyle |
Chief Mate, Training Ship GOLDEN BEAR |
Dan Lintz |
Waterfront Manager |
Richard Muller |
Office of the Vice President for Advancement
Vice President for University Advancement |
Robert Arp |
Executive Assistant |
Sharon Culpepper |
Director, Public Affairs and Communications |
Robert King |
Director, University Special Events |
Chelsea McClain |
Director, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations |
Eric Cooper |
Director, Advancement Services |
Katherine Baird |
Senior Development Officer |
Melissa Cohea |
Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs
Vice President for Student Affairs |
Stephen Kreta |
Provost’s Confidential Assistant |
Jessica McGinley |
Athletics
Director |
Marvin Christopher |
Associate Athletic Director |
Patrick Hollister |
Sports Coordinator and Head Men’s Basketball Coach |
Bryan Rooney |
Aquatics Supervisor |
Tina Marie Rossi |
Student Development
Dean |
James Dalske |
Director, Housing and Residential Life |
Kate Kimble |
Director, Student Activities |
Josie Alexander |
Judicial Officer |
Roger Scranton |
Career Center
Associate Director, Career Center |
Vacant |
Student Health Center
Director, Student Health Center |
Bruce Wilbur, MD |
Counseling and Physiological Services |
Ian Wallace, Ph.D. |
Student Engagement and Academic Success (SEAS) Center
Director |
Vineeta Dhillon |
Associate Director, Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) |
Elaine Kociolek |
Coordinator, Community Engagement and Ambassador’s Club |
JoEllen Myslik |
Coordinator, College Readiness |
Matthew Tener |
Office Manager |
Gaema Obenchain |
Office of the Commandant of Cadets
Interim Commandant of Cadets |
Paul Jackson |
Engine Company Commandant |
Kristen Bloom |
MPM Company Commandant |
Palin Berkana-Wycoff |
Deck Company Commandant |
Michael Walker |
|